Active

Two Boots No Horse LLC

Izell Jackson, Registered Agent

Filed September 14, 2026 · Pittsburg, CA · Contra Costa County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a California new business filings stamp

Every new California filing, every day

See how it works

Source

California Secretary of State (bizfile Online) · Entity B20260417028

Search the registry for B20260417028 ›JSON record ›

About Two Boots No Horse LLC

Two Boots No Horse LLC is a business (LLC) registered on September 14, 2026 with the California Division of Corporations. The business is located in Pittsburg, California 94565. Contra Costa County is its county of record. The record lists Izell Jackson as Registered Agent.

One of 13 new businesses registered in Pittsburg in September 2026.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameTwo Boots No Horse LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity NumberB20260417028
Filing DateSeptember 14, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipPittsburg, CA 94565
CountyContra Costa
TimezonePacific (PT)
EIN on FileNo
Registered AgentIzell Jackson
Agent AddressLocked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Two Boots No Horse LLC registered?

Two Boots No Horse LLC was registered as LLC on September 14, 2026 in California.

Where is Two Boots No Horse LLC located?

Two Boots No Horse LLC is based in Pittsburg, CA, 94565, in Contra Costa County.

Does Two Boots No Horse LLC have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Two Boots No Horse LLC at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh new businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›