E-commerceHome and kitchen cleaning suppliesActiveVerified

SS Suppliers

RAVI TEJA GOLLAPUDI, Registered Agent

The site has minimal content and appears to be in early stages of operation.

Filed November 4, 2025 · Lathrop, CA · San Joaquin County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a California new business filings stamp

Every new California filing, every day

See how it works

Source

California Secretary of State (bizfile Online) · Entity B20250369949 · Retrieved May 13, 2026

Search the registry for B20250369949 ›JSON record ›

About SS Suppliers

SS SUPPLIERS LLC filed in California on November 4, 2025, as an e-commerce business in home and kitchen cleaning supplies. The owner, Ravi Teja Gollapudi, filed personally as the registered agent. The company's domain was registered 399 days before the filing, on October 1, 2024, through Tucows Domains, indicating the website was established well ahead of the legal formation. DayOneLead first saw the business 190 days after filing, on May 13, 2026. No annual report or EIN on file yet. We estimate the business generates under $100,000 in annual revenue and employs 1 to 5 people, operating exclusively online. The website is modern in quality. The domain was registered over a year before the company filed, suggesting pre-filing planning.

  • Domain registered 399 days before the filing date, indicating early planning.
  • Owner filed personally as the registered agent.
  • First seen by DayOneLead 190 days after filing.
  • We estimate revenue under $100K and 1-5 employees, online only.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.
  • Website is modern in quality.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 24, 2026.

One of 5 new businesses registered in Lathrop in November 2025, and the only e-commerce business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameSS SUPPLIERS LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity NumberB20250369949
Filing DateNovember 4, 2025
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipLathrop, CA 95330
CountySan Joaquin
TimezonePacific (PT)
EIN on FileNo
Registered AgentRAVI TEJA GOLLAPUDI
Filed ViaSelf-filed (owner is the registered agent)
WebsiteYes · domain registered 399 days before filing · registrar Tucows Domains
Website BuildModern
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue<$100K (estimate)
Estimated Employees1-5 (estimate)
FootprintOnline only (estimate)
First Recorded by DayOneLeadMay 13, 2026 (190 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryHome and kitchen cleaning supplies

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Frequently Asked Questions

When was SS Suppliers registered?

SS Suppliers was registered as LLC on November 4, 2025 in California.

Where is SS Suppliers located?

SS Suppliers is based in Lathrop, CA, 95330, in San Joaquin County.

What type of business is SS Suppliers?

SS Suppliers is classified as a e-commerce business (home and kitchen cleaning supplies).

Does SS Suppliers have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for SS Suppliers at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh e-commerce businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›